Champion Tree Information

Common Name: Oak, Chestnut
Genus: Quercus
Species: montana
Suffix:
Date Measured: 2022-08-16T00:00:00
Location: Chattahoochee National Forest
County: Lumpkin
Circumference: 180
Height: 107
Crown: 58
Score: 302
Georgia National: Georgia
Co-Champion:
Physical Condition of Tree: Good
Owner: US Forest Service, Chattahoochee National Forest, Blue Ridge Ranger District
Nominator: Cliff Shaw
Nominator 2:

Back To Champion Trees


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.