Champion Tree Information

Common Name: Blackgum
Genus: Nyssa
Species: silvatica
Suffix:
Date Measured: 1900-01-01T00:00:00
Location: Buckeye Gap, Duncan Ridge
County: Union
Circumference: 125
Height: 100
Crown: 91
Score: 248
Georgia National: Georgia
Co-Champion:
Physical Condition of Tree: Good
Owner: US Forest Service, Blue Ridge Ranger District, Chattahoochee-Oconee National Forests
Nominator: Cliff Shaw
Nominator 2:

Back To Champion Trees


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.