Champion Tree Information

Common Name: Hickory, Red
Genus: Carya
Species: ovalis
Suffix:
Date Measured: 2022-08-29T00:00:00
Location: Near Lake Winfield Scott Recreation Area.
County: Union
Circumference: 147
Height: 128
Crown: 85
Score: 296
Georgia National: Georgia
Co-Champion:
Physical Condition of Tree: Excellent
Owner: US Forest Service, Chattahoochee National Forest, Blue Ridge Ranger District
Nominator: Cliff Shaw
Nominator 2:

Back To Champion Trees


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.