Champion Tree Information

Common Name: Oak, Cherrybark
Genus: Quercus
Species: pagoda
Suffix:
Date Measured: 2022-08-30T00:00:00
Location: Palmetto, GA
County: Fulton
Circumference: 263
Height: 150
Crown: 133
Score: 446
Georgia National: Georgia
Co-Champion:
Physical Condition of Tree: Good
Owner: Neale Nickels
Nominator: Shane Dunning
Nominator 2:

Back To Champion Trees


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.